Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as the “Privacy Policy”) applies to the online interface of LendBee, owned and operated by Range View Management LLC, doing business as LendBee, with its principal place of business at 2525 Main St STE 420, Irvine, CA 92614 (referred to as “LendBee,” “we,” “us,” or “our”). This Privacy Policy is intended to inform you about how we collect, use, and share information from or about you, as well as explain how information may be collected and used for advertising purposes. By accessing or using the LendBee website or mobile application (collectively, the “Site”), you consent to this Privacy Policy.

Our Commitment To Privacy

Your privacy is important to us. We are committed to safeguarding your personal information and ensuring its responsible use. This Privacy Policy outlines our practices concerning the collection and handling of your information.

What Does This Privacy Policy Cover?

This Privacy Policy covers the collection and use of personal information you provide to us or authorize us to obtain. It also addresses other information that we may gather during the course of our business operations and when you access our Site. This Privacy Policy applies to any Site owned and operated by LendBee.

Please note that this policy applies only to Sites owned and operated by us and does not cover websites maintained by other companies or unrelated businesses with which we may share information.

Contact Information

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy or our practices, please contact us using the following information:

Email: Info@lendbee.com

Address: Range View Management LLC DBA LendBee 2525 Main St STE 420 Irvine, CA 92614

The Information We Collect on our Site and Its Uses

LendBee collects various types of information on our Site, including:

  • Personal information: Your name, address, email address, state of residence, phone number, social security number, and other relevant details.


We use this information for various purposes, including but not limited to:

  • Understanding your interest in our products and services.
  • Providing information about our products and services.
  • Offering debt relief services.
    Managing customer accounts.
  • Improving our products and services.
  • Sharing aggregated statistical data with our partners.
  • Sending you promotional materials.


Aside from the purposes mentioned above, we may use your personally identifiable information in other ways, such as sending you promotional materials or sharing your information with third parties for marketing purposes. However, you may opt-out of certain uses of your personal information.

Disclosure of Information to Third Parties

We may disclose your personally identifiable information to third parties for various purposes, including completing transactions you’ve requested, or as allowed by law. This may involve sharing your information with affiliated companies or non-affiliated third parties.

Your personal information may also be used to operate the Site and provide services or products as requested. We may update the use of your personal information at any time and provide promotional offers through various means, such as email advertising or telephone marketing.

If you wish to opt-out of having your personal information collected by any third party, please contact our customer service department to actively opt-out at info@lendbee.com.

Cookies

LendBee uses cookies on our Site for record-keeping and navigation purposes. We use session ID cookies to improve your site navigation experience. If you reject cookies, you can still use our site, but some features may be limited.

Clear GIFs (Web Beacons/Web Bugs)

We employ clear gifs (Web Beacons/Web Bugs) to manage content on our Site effectively. These clear gifs track online user movements and assist us in understanding the effectiveness of our content.

Our Commitment To Children's Privacy

The LendBee Site is not intended for individuals under the age of thirteen (13). We do not knowingly collect information from children under 13 without parental consent. If you believe we have received information from a minor, please contact us using the information provided in the “Contact Us” section, and we will make reasonable efforts to remove the information.

Our Commitment To Data Security

LendBee takes measures to prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information. We have physical, electronic, and managerial procedures in place to safeguard the information we collect online.

Do You Use My Personal Information to Contact Me Without Permission?

LendBee follows an “anti-spam” policy and respects your preferences regarding marketing communications. We maintain a Do Not Call preference list, and requests to be added to this list are honored within 30 days and remain effective for at least five years.

We will not send you unsolicited marketing materials, and you can choose not to receive marketing offers by postal mail, telephone, or email. However, we may continue to contact you for non-marketing purposes or provide marketing information in regular account communications.

Social Security Numbers

LendBee collects Social Security numbers and protects the confidentiality of this information. We do not disclose Social Security numbers unlawfully and limit access to them.

Business Transitions

In the event of a business transition, such as a merger, acquisition, or sale, your personally identifiable information may be among the assets transferred. We will notify you of any such change in ownership or control of your personal information.

Notice to California Residents

LendBee complies with California privacy laws. If you are a California resident, we will automatically treat your information as if you requested us not to share it with non-affiliated third parties, except as permitted by applicable law. This also applies to accounts with Vermont billing addresses.

Notice to Nevada Residents

LendBee provides a notice pursuant to Nevada law, allowing you to be placed on our internal Do Not Call List by requesting it in writing. We also provide contact information for the Bureau of Consumer Protection, Office of the Nevada Attorney General.

Notice to Users Outside of the United States

This Privacy Policy is intended to cover the collection of information on our Sites from residents of the United States. If you are visiting our Sites from outside the United States, please be aware that your information may be transferred to the United States.

Testimonials

If you submit a testimonial to us, we will ask for your permission to post it prior to any public use. Please be aware that any personally identifiable information you include in a testimonial can be read by the general public.

Your California Privacy Rights

California residents have specific rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). If you are a California resident, you have the right to know, delete, and opt-out of the sale of your personal information. Please use the provided contact information to exercise these rights.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

LendBee reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy. Any changes will be posted to this privacy statement, the homepage, and other appropriate locations on our Site. We encourage you to check our Site frequently to stay informed about our privacy practices.

If you have questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact us using the information provided above. Your privacy is important to us, and we are committed to protecting your information and enhancing your online experience.

Detailed Personal Data Collection

We collect various types of personal information, including but not limited to your name, address, email, phone number, social security number, internet activity, geolocation data, commercial information, and employment details. This information is used for service provision, analytics, and compliance.

Usage Data and Analytics

Our website automatically collects usage data like browser type, IP addresses, and browsing history to improve site functionality and user experience.

Opt-Out Options

Users may unsubscribe from email communications or opt out of text messages as per their preference.

Data Sharing Practices

We may share personal data with authorized third-party service providers, analytics companies, and as required by law, ensuring data protection and privacy.

Data Collection Methods

Personal data is collected directly from users, through data analytic partners, and via cookies and tracking technologies.

Data Transfer and Security

Personal data may be transferred and stored as necessary, with adequate security measures in place to protect against unauthorized access.

Retention of Personal Data

We retain personal data for as long as necessary for the purposes outlined in this policy and to comply with legal obligations.

State-Specific Consumer Privacy Rights

Residents of certain states have additional rights regarding their personal data, including the right to opt-out, access, correct, and delete their information.

Children's Privacy

We do not knowingly collect personal data from children under 18. If such data is collected, it will be deleted promptly.

External Links Disclaimer

Our website may contain links to external sites, over which we have no control.

Policy Updates and Contact Information

We reserve the right to modify this policy. Changes will be communicated through our website. For any privacy-related inquiries, please contact us at info@lendbee.com